考试首页·注册会员·课程报名·支付方式·网校登陆
您现在的位置:职称英语考试吧 >> 历年真题 >> 综合类 >> 文章正文
2016年职称英语真题_综合类B级答案_完形填空

  Cultural Differences

  People from different cultures sometimes do things that make each other uncomfortable, sometimes without realizing it. Most Americans have _____(51) Been out of the country and have very_____(52)experience with foreigners. But they are usually spontaneous(由衷的), friendly and open, and enjoy_____(53)new people, having guests and bringing people together formally. They tend to use first names_____(54)most situations and speak freely about themselves. So if your American hosts do something that_____(55)you uncomfortable, try to let them know how you feel. Most people will_____(56)your honesty and try not to make you uncomfortable again. And you'll all _____(57)something about another culture!

  Many travelers find_____(58)easier to meet people in the U.S. than in other countries. They may just come up and introduce themselves or even invite you over _____(59)they really know you. Sometimes Americans are said to be superficially(表明上)_____(60). Perhaps it seems so, but they are probably just having a good time. Just like anywhere else, it_____(61)time to become real friends _____(62)people in the U.S..

  If and when you_____(63)with American friends, they will probably _____(64)introducing you to their friends and family, and if they seem proud to_____(65)you, it's probably because they are. Relax and enjoy it!

  51.【题干】_____

  【选项】

  A.ever

  B.always

  C.often

  D.never

  【答案】D

  52.【题干】_____

  【选项】

  A.little

  B.few

  C.many

  D.much

  【答案】A

  53.【题干】_____

  【选项】

  A.talking

  B.leaving

  C.meeting

  D.touching

  【答案】C

  54.【题干】_____

  【选项】

  A.on

  B.at

  C.with

  D.in

  【答案】D

  55.【题干】_____

  【选项】

  A.likes

  B.moves

  C.makes

  D.links

  【答案】C

  56.【题干】_____

  【选项】

  A.appreciate

  B.criticize

  C.question

  D.confirm

  【答案】A

  57.【题干】_____

  【选项】

  A.pick

  B.select

  C.handle

  D.learn

  【答案】D

  58.【题干】_____

  【选项】

  A.this

  B.it

  C.them

  D.that

  【答案】B

  59.【题干】_____

  【选项】

  A.before

  B.when

  C.if

  D.after

  【答案】A

  60.【题干】_____

  【选项】

  A.formal

  B.informal

  C.friendly

  D.casual

  【答案】C

  61.【题干】_____

  【选项】

  A.keeps

  B.wins

  C.kills

  D.takes

  【答案】D

  62.【题干】_____

  【选项】

  A.among

  B.by

  C.with

  D.through

  【答案】C

  63.【题干】_____

  【选项】

  A.consult

  B.deal

  C.cope

  D.stay

  【答案】D

  64.【题干】_____

  【选项】

  A.enjoy

  B.hate

  C.forbid

  D.avoid

  【答案】A

  65.【题干】_____

  【选项】

  A.smile

  B.treat

  C.know

  D.wave

  【答案】C

2016年职称英语《综合类B级》真题考后首发

第1部分:词汇选项 第2部分:阅读判断 第3部分:概括大意与完成句子
第4部分:阅读理解一 第4部分:阅读理解二 第4部分:阅读理解三
第5部分:补全短文 第6部分:完形填空 理工类B级历年真题
理工类历年真题 卫生类B级真题 综合类B级真题
卫生类真题 综合类真题 职称英语考试真题库
2016年职称英语考试在线估分(理工类、综合类、卫生类)

  【提示】请点击对应题号查看试题及答案。

[1] [2]

名师在线
么建华教授   么建华教授:
  著名英语教育专家;研究生、博士生导师;中国国家人事人才培训中心教授级专家团队成员...[详细] 
[主讲课程][介绍]
[免费试听][报名]
关于我们 - 联系我们 - 广告服务 - 友情链接 - 网站地图 - 版权声明 - 人才招聘 -
客服咨询热线:010-62126633 或 400-678-3456 转 601 传 真:010-62168398(直拨)  邮编:100081
地址:北京市海淀区中关村南大街甲18号北京国际D座8层(魏公村北大口腔医院北侧) 环球天下教育集团
版权所有 © 2007 - 2010 职称英语考试吧(ZCYY8.COM)