考试首页·注册会员·课程报名·支付方式·网校登陆
您现在的位置:职称英语考试吧 >> 历年真题 >> 综合类 >> 文章正文
2016年职称英语试题_综合类A级真题答案【完形填空】

 An Early Form of Jazz Music

  Music comes in many forms; most countries have a style of their own. At the turn of the last century, ____51 jazz was born , America had no prominent ____52 of its own. No one knows exactly when was invented or by whom. But it began to be ____53____ in the early 1890s. Jazz is America's contribution to

  ____54_____ music. In contrast to classical music, which __55__ formal European traditions, jazz is spontaneous and free in form1. It bubbles with energy, __56__ the moods, interests, and emotions of the people. In the' 1920s jazz __57__ like America. And so it does today. The __58__ of the music are as interesting as the music itself. American Negroes, or blacks, as they are called today, were the jazz pioneers. They were brought to the Southern states __59__ slaves. They were sold to plantation owners and forced to work long hours. When a Negro died his friends and relatives __ 60 ___ a procession to carry to body to the cemetery. In New Orleans, a band often accompanied the 61. On the way to the cemetery the band played slow, solemn music, suited to the occasion. __62__ on the way home the mood changed. Spirits lifted. Death had removed one of their number2, but the living were glad to be 63__. The band played 64 —music, improvising on both the harmony and the melody of the tunes3 65 __ at the funeral. This music made everyone want to dance. It was an early form of jazz.

  51.A.while
  B.when
  C.since
  D.as

  【答案】B

  52.A.music
  B.songs
  C.melodies
  D.tunes

  【答案】A

  53.A.listened
  B.noticed
  C.heard
  D.found

  【答案】C

  54.A.classical
  B.sacred
  C.popular
  D.serious

  【答案】C

  55.A.introduces
  B.follows
  C.takes
  D.approaches

  【答案】B

  56.A.disclosing
  B.explaining
  C.expressing
  D.exposing

  【答案】C

  57.A.sounded
  B.felt
  C.looked
  D.seemed

  【答案】A

  58.A.discoveries
  B.originals
  C.resources
  D.origins

  【答案】D

  59.A.like
  B.for
  C.as
  D.by

  【答案】C

  60.A.composed
  B.formed
  C.hosted
  D.demonstrated

  【答案】B

  61.A.body
  B.demonstration
  C.procession
  D.march

  【答案】C

  62.A.Furthermore
  B.Similarly
  C.But
  D.Therefore

  【答案】C

  63.A.live
  B.alive
  C.life
  D.there

  【答案】B

  64.A.sad
  B.solemn
  C.happy
  D.funeral

  【答案】C

  65.A.sung
  B.showed
  C.played
  D.expressed

  【答案】C

2016年职称英语《综合类A级》真题考后首发

第1部分:词汇选项 第2部分:阅读判断 第3部分:概括大意与完成句子
第4部分:阅读理解一 第4部分:阅读理解二 第4部分:阅读理解三
第5部分:补全短文 第6部分:完形填空 理工类A级历年真题
理工类历年真题 卫生类A级真题 综合类A级真题
卫生类真题 综合类真题 职称英语考试真题库
2016年职称英语考试在线估分(理工类、综合类、卫生类)

  【提示】请点击对应题号查看试题及答案。

[1] [2]

名师在线
么建华教授   么建华教授:
  著名英语教育专家;研究生、博士生导师;中国国家人事人才培训中心教授级专家团队成员...[详细] 
[主讲课程][介绍]
[免费试听][报名]
关于我们 - 联系我们 - 广告服务 - 友情链接 - 网站地图 - 版权声明 - 人才招聘 -

湘公网安备 43010202000026号

湘ICP备09006662号-2、邮箱:712930260@QQ.com
报名咨询电话:4000-525-585(免长途费) 咨询QQ:
版权所有 © 2008 - 2018 职称英语考试吧(ZCYY8.COM)