考试首页·注册会员·课程报名·支付方式·网校登陆
您现在的位置:职称英语考试吧 >> 历年真题 >> 综合类 >> 文章正文
2015年职称英语综合C考试真题及答案

  一、词汇选项

  下面每个句子中均有1个词或短语划有下划线,请为每处划线部分确定1个意义最为接近的选项。(第1——15题,每题1分,共15分)

  1.Railways are the most important mode of transport for the economy.

  A.way

  B.factor

  C.objective

  D.source

  【答案】A

  2.The law carries a penalty of up to three years in prison.

  A.message

  B.guilt

  C.obligation

  D.punishment

  【答案】D

  3.He said some harsh words about his brother.

  A.proper

  B.unkind

  C.normal

  D.unclear

  【答案】B

  4.I am going as a favor to Ann because I have to.

  A.partner

  B.drive

  C.guide

  D.help

  【答案】D

  5.We need to identify the potential problems.

  A.possible

  B.main

  C.immediate

  D.common

  【答案】A

  6.When did you first encounter these difficulties?

  A.create

  B.present

  C.experience

  D.resolve

  【答案】C

  7. Don't tempt thieves by leaving valuables clearly visible.

  A.alarm

  B.catch

  C.spot

  D.attract

  【答案】D

  8.There is a need for radical changes in education.

  A.revolutionary

  B.long-term

  C.short-term

  D.systematic

  【答案】A

  9. Under the terms of the contract, you must give 3 months' notice before you leave.

  A.subjects

  B.expressions

  C.words

  D.rules

  【答案】D

  10.I realized to my horror that I had forgotten the present.

  A.limit

  B.fear

  C.power

  D.fool

  【答案】B

  11.It frustrates me that I'm not able to put any of my ideas into practice.

  A.discourages

  B.shows

  C.surprises

  D.frightens

  【答案】A

  12.The weather last summer was awful.

  A.bad

  B.fair

  C.dry

  D.hot

  【答案】A

  13.The doctors did not reveal the truth to him.

  A.hide

  B.handle

  C.disclose

  D.establish

  【答案】C

  14. My piano playing has improved significantly since I had a new teacher.

  A.definitely

  B.generally

  C.certainly

  D.greatly

  【答案】D

  15. He tried to assemble his thoughts.

  A.gather

  B.clear

  C.share

  D.spare

  【答案】A

[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6]

名师在线
么建华教授   么建华教授:
  著名英语教育专家;研究生、博士生导师;中国国家人事人才培训中心教授级专家团队成员...[详细] 
[主讲课程][介绍]
[免费试听][报名]
关于我们 - 联系我们 - 广告服务 - 友情链接 - 网站地图 - 版权声明 - 人才招聘 -
客服咨询热线:010-62126633 或 400-678-3456 转 601 传 真:010-62168398(直拨)  邮编:100081
地址:北京市海淀区中关村南大街甲18号北京国际D座8层(魏公村北大口腔医院北侧) 环球天下教育集团
版权所有 © 2007 - 2010 职称英语考试吧(ZCYY8.COM)